top of page

About

Concrete Wall

Policies 

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy and security are priorities and we are committed to transparent handling of our users'/clients' personal data. Therefore, this Privacy Policy sets out how the collection, use and transfer of information from customers or other people who access or use our website is carried out.

By using our services, you understand that we will collect and use your personal information in the ways described in this Policy, under the rules of the Federal Constitution of 1988 (article 5, LXXIX; and article 22, XXX - included by EC 115/2022) , Data Protection rules (LGPD, Federal Law 13.709/2018), consumer provisions of Federal Law 8078/1990 and other applicable Brazilian legal system rules.

What data do we collect about you and for what purpose?
Our website collects and uses some of your personal data in order to enable the provision of services and improve the user experience.

Personal data provided by the holder
Full name

Telephone

Email

Personal data collected automatically
IP number
How do we collect your data?
In this sense, the collection of your personal data takes place as follows:

forms

Code on website


Consent
It is from your consent that we process your personal data. Consent is the free, informed and unequivocal expression by which you authorize Regumedic to process your data.

Thus, in line with the General Data Protection Law, your data will only be collected, processed and stored with prior and express consent. 

Your consent will be obtained specifically for each purpose described above, evidencing Regumedic's commitment to transparency and good faith towards its users/customers, following the relevant legislative regulations.

By using Regumedic's services and providing your personal data, you are aware and consenting to the provisions of this Privacy Policy, in addition to knowing your rights and how to exercise them.

At any time and at no cost, you may withdraw your consent.

It is important to note that the revocation of consent for the processing of data may imply the impossibility of adequate performance of some functionality of the website that depends on the operation. Such consequences will be informed in advance.

What are your rights?
Regumedic assures its users/clients their rights as holder provided for in article 18 of the General Data Protection Law. That way, you can, free of charge and at any time:

Confirm the existence of data processing, in a simplified way or in a clear and complete format.


Access your data, being able to request them in a legible copy in printed form or by electronic means, safe and suitable.


Correct your data, when requesting the edition, correction or update of these.
Limit your data when unnecessary, excessive or treated in breach of legislation through anonymization, blocking or elimination.


Request the portability of your data, through a report of registration data that Regumedic treats about you.


Delete your data processed from your consent, except in cases provided for by law.
Revoke your consent, disallowing the processing of your data.
Inform yourself about the possibility of not providing your consent and about the consequences of denial.


How can you exercise your proprietary rights?
To exercise your proprietary rights, you must contact us through the following available means:

Email
Whatsapp

 

In order to ensure your correct identification as the holder of the personal data object of the request, we may request documents or other evidence that can prove your identity. In this case, you will be informed in advance.

How and for how long will your data be stored?
Your personal data collected by Regumedic will be used and stored for the time necessary for the provision of the service or for the purposes listed in this Privacy Policy to be achieved, considering the rights of data holders and controllers.

In general, your data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship between you and Regumedic lasts. At the end of the period of storage of personal data, they will be deleted from our databases or anonymized, except for the cases legally provided for in article 16 general data protection law, namely:

I – compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;

II – study by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;

III – transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set forth in this Law are complied with; or

IV – exclusive use of the controller, its access by a third party being prohibited, and provided that the data is anonymized.

That is, personal information about you that is essential for the fulfillment of legal, judicial and administrative determinations and/or for the exercise of the right of defense in judicial and administrative proceedings will be kept, despite the exclusion of other data._cc781905-5cde- 3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_

The storage of data collected by Regumedic reflects our commitment to the security and privacy of your data. We employ technical protection measures and solutions capable of guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and inviolability of your data. In addition, we also have risk-appropriate security measures and access control to stored information.

What do we do to keep your data safe?
To keep your personal information secure, we use physical, electronic and managerial tools aimed at protecting your privacy.

We apply these tools taking into account the nature of the personal data collected, the context and purpose of the treatment and the risks that any violations would generate for the rights and freedoms of the data subject collected and processed.

Among the measures we have adopted, we highlight the following:

Only authorized persons have access to your personal data
Access to your personal data is made only after the confidentiality commitment
Your personal data is stored in a safe and suitable environment.


Regumedic is committed to adopting the best postures to avoid security incidents. However, it is necessary to point out that no virtual page is entirely safe and risk-free. It is possible that, despite all our security protocols, problems that are solely the fault of third parties occur, such as cyber attacks by hackers, or also as a result of the negligence or recklessness of the user/customer himself.

In the event of security incidents that may generate relevant risk or damage for you or any of our users/clients, we will communicate to those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in line with the provisions of the General Data Protection Law. Data.

Who can your data be shared with?
In order to preserve your privacy, Regumedic will not share your personal data with any unauthorized third parties. 

Your data may be shared with our business partners: (business partner's full or business name), registered with the CPF/CNPJ under the number (business partner's CPF or CNPJ number).

They receive your data only to the extent necessary for the provision of the contracted services and our contracts are guided by the data protection rules of the Brazilian legal system.

However, our partners have their own Privacy Policy, which may differ from this one. We recommend reading these documents, which you can access here:

Our Partner's Privacy Policy: (link to the trading partner's privacy policy).

In addition, there are also other hypotheses in which your data may be shared, which are:

I – Legal determination, request, requisition or court order, with competent judicial, administrative or governmental authorities.

II - Case of corporate movements, such as merger, acquisition and incorporation, automatically

III – Protection of Regumedic's rights in any type of conflict, including those of a judicial nature.

International data transfer
Some of the third parties with whom we share your data may be located or have facilities located in foreign countries. Under these conditions, in any case, your personal data will be subject to the General Data Protection Law and other Brazilian data protection legislation.

In this sense, Regumedic is committed to always adopting efficient cybersecurity and data protection standards, in the best efforts to guarantee and comply with legislative requirements.

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you agree to this sharing, which will take place according to the purposes described in this instrument.

Cookies or browsing data
Regumedic makes use of Cookies, which are text files sent by the platform to your computer and stored there, which contain information related to website navigation. In short, Cookies are used to improve the user experience.

By accessing our website and consenting to the use of Cookies, you declare that you know and accept the use of a navigation data collection system with the use of Cookies on your device.

Regumedic uses the following Cookies: (description of the types of Cookies used by the website).

You can, at any time and at no cost, change the permissions, block or refuse Cookies. However, revocation of consent for certain Cookies may make it impossible for some features of the platform to function correctly.

To manage your browser's cookies, just do it directly in the browser settings, in the Cookies management area.

You can find more information about the Cookies we use and how they work in our Cookies Policy, available at this link (link to the Cookies Policy).

Amendment of this Privacy Policy
The current version of the Privacy Policy was formulated and last updated on: (date of the last update of the Privacy Policy).

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, mainly depending on the adequacy of any changes made to our website or in the legislative scope. We recommend that you review it frequently.

Any changes will take effect as of their publication on our website and we will always notify you of the changes.

By using our services and providing your personal data after such modifications, you consent to them. 

 

Responsibility
Regumedic provides for the liability of agents who act in the data processing processes, in accordance with articles 42 to 45 of the General Data Protection Law.

We undertake to keep this Privacy Policy updated, observing its provisions and ensuring compliance.

In addition, we are also committed to seeking technical and organizational conditions that are safely able to protect the entire data processing process.

If the National Data Protection Authority requires the adoption of measures in relation to the processing of data carried out by (simplified business name), we undertake to follow them. 

Disclaimer of liability and
As mentioned in Topic 6, although we adopt high security standards in order to avoid incidents, there is no virtual page that is entirely risk-free. In this sense, (simplified corporate name) is not responsible for:

I – Any consequences arising from the negligence, recklessness or malpractice of users in relation to their individual data. We guarantee and are only responsible for the security of the data processing processes and the fulfillment of the purposes described in this instrument.

We emphasize that the responsibility regarding the confidentiality of the access data lies with the user.

II – Malicious actions by third parties, such as hacker attacks, unless proven culpable or deliberate conduct by (simplified corporate name).

We emphasize that in the event of security incidents that may generate significant risk or damage for you or any of our users/customers, we will communicate to those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened and we will comply with the necessary measures.

III – Inaccuracy of the information entered by the user/client in the records necessary for the use of the services of (simplified corporate name); any consequences arising from false information or entered in bad faith are the sole responsibility of the user/customer.

 

Service provision policy:

Service provision

Services will be provided remotely unless otherwise specified in a contract between the parties.

Exchanges

After signing the contract, it will no longer be possible to exchange the services unless the provider is unable to perform. In this case, the delivery date will be renegotiated.

Cancellations  

All sales are considered final with no possibility of cancellation.

Reimbursement

In case of cancellation by the provider, the refund will be made within a maximum of 30 working days.

Contact  

In case of doubt, contact us through our email info@regumedic.com.br

Payment methods

We accept electronic payments by the means available on our official website.

bottom of page